Department of English

Welcome to The Department of English at BATNA University

June 2018

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Calendar Calendar

A Guide For Creative Thinking

Thu Sep 17, 2009 3:12 am by BHSoft

A Guide For Creative Thinking by Brian Tracy
Einstein once said, “Every child is born a genius.” But the reason why most people do not function at genius levels is because they are not aware of how creative and smart they really are.I call it the “Schwarzenegger effect.” No one would look at a person such as Arnold Schwarzenegger and think how lucky he is to have been born with such …


Africain Literature

Wed Mar 04, 2009 8:15 pm by Lily

Things Fall Apart is a 1959 English-language novel by Nigerian author Chinua Achebe. It is a staple book in schools throughout Africa and widely read and studied in English-speaking countries around the world. It is seen as the archetypal modern African novel in English, and one of the first African novels written in English to receive global critical acclaim. The title of the novel comes from [url=http://www.answers.com/topic/william-butler-yeats-3]


Algeria's Newspapers ...

Wed Mar 04, 2009 1:11 pm by Lily

study study study study



http://www.algeria press.com/
http://www.algeria press.com/alkhabar.htm
http://www.algeria-press.com/elwatan.htm
http://www.algeria-press.com/echoroukonline.htm
http://www.algeria-press.com/elmoudjahid.htm
http://www.algeria-press.com/liberte.htm
http://www.algeria-press.com/horizons.htm
http://www.algeria-press.com/el-massa.htm
[url=http://www.algeria-press.com/ech-chaab.htm]…


Algerian Vote

Thu Apr 09, 2009 12:39 pm by Lily

Algerians are voting in a presidential election which opposition groups have described as a charade.












American English

Fri Mar 13, 2009 4:00 pm by Maria

Going to is pronounced GONNA when it is used to show the future. But it is never reduced when it means going from one place to another.

We're going to grab a bite to eat. = We're gonna grab a bite to eat.
I'm going to the office tonight. = I'm going to the office tonight.

2. Want to and want a are both pronounced WANNA and wants to is pronounced WANSTA. Do you want to can also be reduced …

American Slangs

Sat Mar 21, 2009 8:54 pm by Maria

airhead: stupid person.
"Believe it or not, Dave can sometimes act like an airhead!"

amigo: friend (from Spanish).
"I met many amigos at Dave's ESL Cafe."

ammunition: toilet paper.
"Help! We're completely out of ammunition!"

antifreeze: alcohol.
"I'm going to need a lot of antifreeze tonight!"

armpit: dirty, unappealing place.


An Introduction to the British Civilization

Wed Nov 18, 2009 10:54 am by Maria

University of Batna First Year
English Department G: 6-7-8-9
General Culture

[center]An Introduction to the British Civilization

*The United Kingdom :

Full Name : The UK's full and official name is the "United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland".

Location: The United Kingdom (UK) of Great Britain and Northern Ireland is a country …

Announcements and News

Thu Mar 05, 2009 2:55 am by Lily


"Dear students , we would like to inform you that , from now on , your marks can be consulted through your Website ...Let's surf ! bounce bounce Wink

Applying for Research Study in the Department of English

Sun Apr 12, 2009 11:32 pm by Lily

Applying for Research Study in the Department of English

The process of applying for a research studentship begins with the identification of a potential supervisor. If you already know a staffmember who is willing to work with you to develop a research proposal,please start by contacting them. If you do not have a supervisor inmind already, …



    Students' Marks

    Share
    avatar
    Lily
    Admin

    Female
    Number of posts : 776
    Age : 41
    Location : Montreal/Canada
    Job/hobbies : University Teacher / Phd Student /Fitness Coach
    Humor : Optimist
    Registration date : 2009-03-03

    Students' Marks

    Post by Lily on Tue Jun 09, 2009 2:25 am


    Students'Name Ex1 Ex2 Aver Synth Make -Up Observation
    Abdssmed Lyria12.7514.5013.63
    Bennacer Abderrahmène00.0001.2500.62
    Bir Houda01.2505.2503.25
    Bouguena ILyes Ch.E06.2507.0006.62
    Bouguerne Imane06.2511.5008.87
    Bouguerra Fateh00.75/
    Bouguerra Hakima07.0009.0007.00
    Bouhssaya Karima02.7502.5002.62
    Boukaba Yassmina04.2510.0007.12
    Boukebous Faiza
    Boukhalfa Loubna07.0008.2507.62
    Boukhalfa Saadi00.0004.5002.25
    Boukhalfa Chafia 04.5010.0007.25
    Boukhelal Hanène05.0010.0007.50
    Boukhentiche Hayet
    Boukricha Dalel02.0005.7503.87
    Boulahia Meriam05.2509.0007.12
    Boulakouas Rima02.5003.7503.12
    Boumsengh Saida05.5011.2508.37
    Bourabha ILyes
    Bouradi Ahlem02.2503.5002.87
    Bouras Samia
    Bourebala Habiba07.0012.5009.75
    Bourefis Hiba04.7505.7505.25
    Bourmel Amel03.5008.0005.75
    Bourenane Youmna02.2513.0007.62
    Bourenane Fairouz03.75/
    Bousleh Barka02.5004.7503.62
    Boutaba Lamia 00.5003.7502.12
    Boutamamine Aicha
    Boutarfa Afaf00.2503.2501.75
    Boutarfi Khaled00.25/
    Boutemdjer Meriam03.5008.0005.75
    Bouteraa Keltoum
    Boutitaou Intissare02.2508.7505.50
    Bouzenita Djahida05.7509.0007.37
    Bouzeghaya Mounia05.0008.0006.50
    Bouzid Mahmoud/01.00
    Bouzidi Amal04.0007.7505.87
    Bouzidi Yousra01.0004.0002.50
    Bouzoual Laatra.Z06.7510.0008.37
    Brahimi Mouna00.7502.0001.37
    Brahimi Oumkeltoum/08.50
    Chaabane Malek00.0005.0002.50
    Chabane Oussama Houssemdine
    Chahra Djohra05.0005.5005.25
    Chebara Rabia00.2502.5001.37
    Chebbi Youcef04.2512.5008.37
    Chebila Chafia05.5006.5006.00
    Chekhchoukh Houria05.2510.0007.62
    Chelali Safa06.7510.7508.75
    Chelghoum Faouzi05.7507.0006.37
    Chelih Afaf 03.7506.7505.25
    Chelihi Farida
    Chelihi Abdelfateh
    Chelihi Nadia
    Chenafi Saoussen01.5003.0002.25
    Chiba Hassina00.5005.0002.75
    Chibani Romaissa15.0016.2515.62
    Chinar Nour Elhouda01.25/
    Choufa Nabila03.0006.5004.75
    Dagdag Bassil
    Dahdoud Soumia 02.0008.7505.37
    Delloul Salima
    Hadouch affaf05.0010.0007.50
    University of Batna
    Department of English
    Module:Phonetics
    Teacher:Lynda Badache
    Level:Second Year
    Group:4
    avatar
    Lily
    Admin

    Female
    Number of posts : 776
    Age : 41
    Location : Montreal/Canada
    Job/hobbies : University Teacher / Phd Student /Fitness Coach
    Humor : Optimist
    Registration date : 2009-03-03

    Students' Marks

    Post by Lily on Mon Jun 08, 2009 3:43 am


    Students' Name Ex1 Ex2 Aver Synth Make-up Observation
    Belfarhi Meriam03.0008.0005.50
    Benamar Kaouthar03.0003.7503.37
    Benbouzid Hayet03.5005.7504.62
    Benchadi Zahia
    Bencherif Lamia03.7510.0006.87
    Bencherif Faiza
    Bendiff Assia05.2511.5008.37
    Bendjabou Soumia03.7512.2508.00
    Bendjerad Sihem08.0008.2508.12
    Bendrihem Sara08.5014.0011.25
    Benfateh Nabila11.0010.2510.62
    Benhachani Rabab05.0006.7505.87
    Benhalima Mourad04.7510.5007.62
    Benharcheche Lazhar02.5004.2503.37
    Benkorichi Mounira03.7508.2506.00
    Benmahdi Walid12.0012.2512.12
    Benmansour Naima
    Benrahla Fairouz10.7513.5012.12
    Bensai Mahbouba01.2510.0005.62
    Bensaidi Samia06.0007.0006.50
    Bensaidi Abderzak
    Bensaou Bessam02.2503.0002.62
    Benseghir Houssem00.0006.5003.25
    Bensekhria Houssemdine
    Benyeza Afaf05.7510.0007.87
    Berbèche Hadjer05.2507.0006.12
    Berghadi Ismahen02.5010.0006.25
    Beriala Fatima Zohra03.2507.0005.12
    Berkat Imane00.7503.0001.87
    Bermitta Khaled
    Berna Mouad06.0006.5006.25
    Berroussi Manel06.7507.0006.87
    Bettira Abla08.7511.5010.12
    Bezai Naceredine
    Bezai Hamid06.00
    Bitam Meriam04.2510.0007.12
    Bouacherine Fateh02.7510.0006.37
    Bouakaz Fouzia04.2507.5005.87
    Boualag Amar06.7510.0008.37
    Bouarour Yazid08.7508.0008.37
    Boucetta Assia04.0004.5004.75
    Boucetta Wahida02.7510.0006.37
    Bouchoucha Mohamed Taher00.0001.5000.75
    Boudib A.Malek04.2506.0005.12
    Boudja Fatma05.0007.2506.12
    Boudjar Oussama07.0009.0008.00
    Boudjlal N.Houda11.5015.2513.37
    Bougheris Abdelali03.0010.0006.50
    Bouguelaa Houari01.50
    Bouguena Djamel edine
    Bouguena Siham03.50
    Ferroudj Karim10.0010.0010.00
    Kebaili Sabah
    Melas Khadidja00.0000.0000.00
    Mouffok Wahiba
    University of Batna
    Department of English

    Module:Phonetics
    Teacher:Lynda Badache
    Level:Second Year

    Group:3

    N.B:
    All posts added on this category (Students' Marks) will be deleted ...a Category called Suggestions and feedback is available.
    We will be Pleased not only to read them but to take them into practice .
    Thanks for understanding!
    Lynda B


    Last edited by Lily on Tue Jun 09, 2009 5:09 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Lily
    Admin

    Female
    Number of posts : 776
    Age : 41
    Location : Montreal/Canada
    Job/hobbies : University Teacher / Phd Student /Fitness Coach
    Humor : Optimist
    Registration date : 2009-03-03

    Students' Marks

    Post by Lily on Sun Jun 07, 2009 3:40 pm


    Students'Name Ex1 Ex2 Aver Synth Make-up Observation
    Bacha Hakima05.0010.0007.50
    Bacha Razika05.5010.0007.75
    Bada houda
    Badi Dounia
    Badri Leila07.2515.0011.12
    Bahloul Hanène00.25
    Baiche Yazid02.5004.2503.37
    Baira Farida00.25
    Baizid Lotfi01.2502.2501.75
    Bakhouche Elkheir09.0014.7511.87
    Bareche Imane10.2512.5011.37
    Barouki Rabia05.2512.2508.75
    Basbas Karima00.75
    Bechata Saida05.5006.5006.00
    Bechini Rachida08.7511.5010.12
    Bechka Meriam05.2510.0007.62
    Bechoua Fatima Zohra07.0012.2509.62
    Bechtouti Nesma
    Baderddine Yamina08.00
    Behloul Imane00.75
    Bekhouche Naima05.5008.5007.00
    Bekhouche Khadidja07.5012.2509.87
    Bekhouche Youcef00.25
    Beladouani Noua04.7507.0005.87
    Belaidi Elamine00.5004.5002.50
    Belakhdher Asma06.5012.2509.37
    Belhaddad Nedjat04.2510.0007.12
    Belhadi Mohamed02.0003.2502.62
    Belhout Faiza08.5010.0009.25
    Belkhiri Daoud
    Bella Abdelhak02.25
    Belouadah Messaouda
    Ben jeddou Louiza08.5014.7511.62
    Ben khaled Samya10.7513.2512.00
    Benmenzer Fahima12.5012.0012.25
    Benmeziane Fatma10.2510.7510.50
    Bensaid Loubna00.5003.0001.75
    Ben yahia Houssemdine03.0004.0003.50
    Benabdallah Riadh01.000.2500.62
    Benabdelaziz ilyes05.5011.2508.37
    Benabdelkader Zineb01.2503.2502.25
    Benabid Dalila03.75
    Benaissa Younes01.5002.2501.87
    Benamar Leila13.5011.7512.62
    Benameur Souhila03.2509.2506.25
    Benamouma Fatiha06.2507.0006.62
    Benazouz Soulef04.5008.2506.37
    Benazza Oussama
    Benboulaid Salsabil07.7510.5009.12
    Benbouza Imane06.75
    Benbrahim Salima
    Benbrahim Fadhila
    Benchadi Ismahane06.7510.5008.62
    Boudjniba Mira01.25
    Ghanem Khadidja00.00
    Harbouche Affaf04.2512.0008.12
    Mayouf Radia01.0008.2504.62
    Ouali Nawel00.5010.0005.25
    Touati Narimane05.0010.0007.50
    University of Batna

    Department of English
    Module :Phonetics
    Teacher : Lynda Badache
    Level:Second Year

    Group:2

    avatar
    Lily
    Admin

    Female
    Number of posts : 776
    Age : 41
    Location : Montreal/Canada
    Job/hobbies : University Teacher / Phd Student /Fitness Coach
    Humor : Optimist
    Registration date : 2009-03-03

    Students' Marks

    Post by Lily on Sat Jun 06, 2009 12:21 am

    Full Name
    Ex1
    Ex2
    Aver
    Synth
    Make-up
    Observation
    Abbassi Salahedine
    04.75
    13.00
    08.87



    Abbaz Meriam
    05.25
    08.5006.87


    Abbas Nedjoua
    08.00
    12.7510.37


    Abbas iIyes
    04.00
    12.5008.25


    Abbas Hafida
    02.00
    06.7504.37


    Abbas Imene
    09.25
    13.5011.37


    Abboud Djahid
    0.75
    07.7504.25


    Abdelaziz Amel Samia
    0.25
    04.0002.12


    Abdelhamid Meriam
    06.00
    13.0009.50


    Abderzak Nadjoua
    02.00
    12.00
    07.00



    Abdessmed Nassima
    03.00
    07.7505.37


    Abdesslem Houssem
    04.00
    03.7503.87


    Abdou Lemarek
    02.75
    09.0005.87


    Abidri Samra
    02.25
    03.7503.00


    Achachi Abdelali
    04.50
    09.0006.75


    Achi Ahlem
    0.25
    03.0001.62


    Achour Imane
    0.75
    03.75
    02.25



    Achouri Rachid
    05.50
    12.00
    08.75



    Adama Traore
    12.25
    17.00
    14.62



    Afoufou Farida
    05.25
    02.75
    04.00



    Afrouk Abla
    01.25





    Aggoune Wafa
    07.75
    11.25
    09.50



    Aguini Imane
    04.00
    05.25
    04.62



    Aifa Nesrine
    08.25
    08.50
    08.37



    Aissaoui Samia
    07.50
    10.00
    08.75



    Aissi Houssemdine
    0.25





    Ait Medjaber Zahia
    08.50
    12.50
    11.37



    Akkaf Mahbouba
    10.00
    06.00
    08.00



    Aksa Hamza
    03.50
    03.25
    03.37


    Amamra Imene
    13.00
    09.2511.12


    Amari Imane
    10.25
    11.50
    10.87



    Ameziane Salima
    10.00
    08.50
    09.25



    Amrani Ahmed Riadh
    00





    Amri Karima
    10.25
    15.75
    13.00



    Amri Fahima
    04.75
    10.25
    07.50



    Anede Samira
    05.00
    08.5006.75


    Announe Abderzak
    01.00
    05.00
    03.00


    Aouadj Sara
    02.50
    12.2507.37


    Aouichat Rima
    02.25
    03.5002.87


    Aouni Hamza
    04.50
    11.50
    08.00



    Arouaoui Souhila
    04.50
    11.25
    07.87



    Aroui Ammar
    03.00
    07.00
    05.00


    Assaa Samira07.2507.2507.25


    Atmani Asma02.7503.2503.00


    Attalah Sihem12.5009.5011.00


    Attia Wided03.5008.2505.87


    Ayadi Riadh00.2507.5003.87


    Baaziz Samir
    03.00




    Lemouchi Halima05.5010.0007.75


    Soufli Affaf10.0015.0012.50


    Trad Nabila06.7506.2506.50


    Youcefi Khouloud0.7502.00
    01.37


    Noui imad Eddine03.7504.0003.87


    Benbouza Imene05.50

    Adjroud Moussa03.75
    Benhamlaoui Nora05.0011.0008.00
    Belgacem Islam0.7505.2503.00


    Last edited by Lily on Sun Jun 28, 2009 1:36 am; edited 2 times in total

    Sponsored content

    Re: Students' Marks

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Mon Jun 25, 2018 8:18 pm